Cyber Protection: Emergency Lights Co. Privacy Policy
Site Information
Loader Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (800) 590-8599
  • My Account

Privacy Policy

At the Unlimited Lights LLC, we take careful and safe measures to ensure our customers are offered the most secure online shopping experience. Please take a moment to read our privacy policy for more information.

What personal information do we collect?

Unlimited Lights LLC will only collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, credit card information or other information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

In what manner will we use your information?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

Improving customer service

(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

Processing customer orders

Any customer information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

Sending periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

How does Unlimited Lights LLC protect your personal information?

Unlimited Lights LLC has implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.
We offer the use of a secure server. Any customer's personal and/or credit information is sent through the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and later encrypted into our payment portal provider's database only to be accessible by those authorized and required to with special access rights to such systems. 
After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be kept on file for more than 60 days.

Does our online site use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Under what circumstances will we disclose any information to outside parties?

Emergency Lights Co. will not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties. Not included are third parties who assist us in operating our online store, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep private information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. On the other hand, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be shared with other parties for the purpose of marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Application

Unlimited Lights LLC online privacy policy only applies to personal information collected through our store, not offiline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website here.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.
This policy was last modified on 2/3/2016
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Unlimited Lights LLC 

3000 Old Alabama Rd
Ste 119-423 
Alpharetta, GA 30022
(800) 279-1455
sales@unlimitedlights.com